Students at Thomas More College
Home > Academics > Meet the Faculty

Meet the Faculty

Click here to view faculty by name

Academic Departments


Dr. Maria C. Garriga
Dr. Kathleen S. Jagger
Dr. John Wolper

Accountancy


Dr. R. Steven Flynn
Mr. Thomas J. Gilday
Ms. Maria R. Mitchell

Art


Rebecca W. Bilbo
Ms. Betty Bone
Kirk Mayhew
Elizabeth Neal

Biology


Dr. Kathleen S. Barone
Dr. Shannon Galbraith-Kent
Dr. John R. Hageman
Dr. Christopher N. Lorentz
Dr. Zachary Taylor

Business Administration


Dr. Robert A. Arnold
Dr. Penny A. Braboy
Dr. E. Anne Busse
Dr. Lawrence T. Byerly
Dr. Frederick Chen
Dr. Angela Crawford
Ms. Lynnette Guzzino, Esq.
Ms. Carrie Jaeger
Dr. Christopher A. Moyer
Dr. John D. (Jack) Rudnick, Jr., Ed.D.
Mr. Richard L. Shuey

Campus Safety and Security


Mr. William Wilson

Chemistry


Dr. Daniel T. Esterline
Dr. Tyler W. Green
Dr. William C. Wetzel

CIS


Mr. Charles John Zimmer Jr.

Communication


Michele Geiger, Ph.D.
Patricia Raverty, M.F.A.

Computer Center


Mr. Sean Kapsal

Criminal Justice


Dr. James N. Camp
Ms. Ellie Megerle
Dr. Amy Thistlethwaite

Economics


Dr. Melanie E. Fox
Dr. Malcolm Robinson

Education


Dr. Debra Allen
Dr. Sue Meabon Bartow
Dr. Kimberly Haverkos
Dr. Christina C. Petroze
Dr. Barbara Zahler

English


Dr. Julie Daoud
Dr. Rex B. Easley
Dr. Luke Geddes
Mr. James Schuttemeyer
Dr. Sherry Cook Stanforth
Mr. Steve Thomas
Ms. Sarah Vogt

Environmental Science


Dr. James N. Camp
Dr. Shannon Galbraith-Kent
Dr. Christopher N. Lorentz
Dr. John T. Spence

Exercise Science


Mr. Justin Farr

Field Station


Dr. Christopher N. Lorentz

Foreign Languages


Dr. Florence Dwyer
Dr. Maria C. Garriga
Dr. Julie Luebbers

Health Care


Dr. Kathleen S. Barone
Dr. Lisa Spangler-Torok

History


Mr. Patrick Eagan
Dr. Raymond G. Hebert
Dr. Jodie N. Mader
Dr. James E. McNutt
Dr. Luis M. Sierra, Ph.D.
Dr. John T. Spence

Humanities


Dr. Catherine Sherron

Institute for Professional Development


Dr. John D. (Jack) Rudnick, Jr., Ed.D.

Institutional Advancement


Robyn Hoffman

International Studies


Mr. Patrick Eagan
Dr. Raymond G. Hebert
Dr. Jodie N. Mader
Dr. James E. McNutt
Dr. Luis M. Sierra, Ph.D.
Dr. John T. Spence

Management Information Systems


Mr. Charles John Zimmer Jr.

MAT


Jo Craven
Dr. Kimberly Haverkos
Dr. Michael Hibbett
Dr. Barbara Zahler

Mathematics


Dr. Joe Christensen
Dr. Robert M. Riehemann
Dr. Jyoti Saraswat
Dr. Harold Smith
Mr. Jack Wells

Medical Technology


Dr. Kathleen S. Barone
Dr. Shannon Galbraith-Kent
Dr. John R. Hageman
Dr. Christopher N. Lorentz

Music


Mr. Stephen C. Goforth
Mr. Andrew Winner

Nursing


Ms. Peggy A. Cooper
Ms. Ann Denney
Mr. Justin Farr
Ms. Carolyn E. Kallmeyer
Dr. Margaret (Peg) Owens
Mr. Rick Rolfsen
Dr. Lisa Spangler-Torok
Dr. Rebeca Tacy

Philosophy


Dr. Jerome J. Langguth
Dr. Michael Parker
Dr. Catherine Sherron
Reverend Dr. Gerald E. Twaddell

Physics


Dr. Joe Christensen
Dr. Robert M. Riehemann
Dr. Wes Ryle
Mr. Jack Wells

Political Science


Mr. Patrick Eagan
Dr. Raymond G. Hebert
Dr. Jodie N. Mader
Dr. James E. McNutt
Dr. Luis M. Sierra, Ph.D.
Dr. John T. Spence

Pre-Legal Studies


Dr. James E. McNutt

Psychology


Dr. Lawrence Boehm
Ms. Krista Campbell
Dr. John Ernst
Ms. Lauren Helton
Dr. Kathie Langen
Dr. Maria S. McLean
Dr. Sehra Polad

Sociology


Dr. James N. Camp
Ms. Ellie Megerle
Dr. Amy Thistlethwaite

Speech Communication


Mr. Greg Procaccino
Patricia Raverty, M.F.A.

Sports and Entertainment Marketing


Dr. Robert A. Arnold

Student Life


Mr. Greg Procaccino

Theatre


Mr. Greg Procaccino

Theology


Reverend Ronald M. Ketteler
Sr. Fidelis Tracy

Thomas More Accelerated Program (TAP)


Dr. John Wolper

Web Design


Mr. Charles John Zimmer Jr.